Official NYL Preview for Week 4

All the latest on the National Youth League squads ahead of this week's matches

For fixtures, reports or for further information please visit www.y-league.com.au

Central Coast Mariners v Melbourne Victory

Saturday, 9 October 2010 Budgewoi Soccer Club Local kick-off: 10.00am Referee: Andrew Best

Central Coast Mariners squad: David BRADASEVIC (gk), Chris DOIG, Mitchell DUKE, Nick FITZGERALD, Max GLANVILLE, Brendan GRIFFIN, Bernie IBINI-ISEI, Nathan JAGELMAN, Jerry KALOURIS, Adam KWASNIK, Matthew LEWIS, Mitchell MALLIA, Alex MANSUETO, Nikodin MATIC (gk), Sam MUNRO, Jimmy OATES, Adam ORMSBY, Brad PORTER, Brady SMITH. *four to be omitted*

Unavailable: Nikola STANOJEVIC (international duty)

Melbourne Victory squad: Nicholas ANSELL, Luke PILKINGTON, Tedros YABIO, Rani DOWISHA, David STIRTON, Damir LOKVANCIC, James KALAFATIDIS, Jason RICCIUTI, Jake NAKIC, Anthony SELEMIDIS, Alastair BRAY, Paulo RETRE, Peter FRANJIC, HATZIKOSTAS Stephen, Luke O-DEA.

Unavailable - James JEGGO (Leg)

Newcastle Jets v Sydney FC

Saturday, 9 October 2010 Adamstown Oval, Newcastle Local kick-off: 5.00pm Referee: Matthew Cropper

Newcastle Jets Squad: 1. Robert KOLAK, 2. Jon GRIFFITHS, 3. Jacob PEPPER, 4. Scott PETTIT, 5. Luke REMINGTON, 6. James VIRGILI, 7. Sam GALLAWAY, 8. Steven VELESKI, 9. Mario SIMIC, 10. Jesse PINTO, 11. Fabian IACOVELLI, 12. Nathan MILLGATE, 13. Kyle EWART, 14. David TALEVSKI, 15. Gavin FORBES, 20. Jack DUNCAN

Unavailable: Nil

Sydney FC squad: Aaron LIDDELL (gk), Mitchell SPEER, Luke AUSTIN, Nathan SHERLOCK (c), David VRANKOVIC, Joel CHIANESE, Tommy CIRJAK, David GULLO, Georgio SPERENZA, Jared LUM, Daniel NIZIC (gk), Blake POWELL, Wely AL-RIKABY

Unavailable: Dimitri PETRATOS (International Duty), Dylan MITCHELL (finger), Justin Hayward (shoulder)

Australian Institute of Sport v Adelaide United Sunday, 10 October 2010 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra Local kick-off: 1.30pm Referee: Brett Woodford

AIS Squad: Jake BARKER-DAISH, Melvin BECKET, Kwabena BOAHENE, Corey BROWN, Connor CHAPMAN, Kevin DAVISON, Milos DEGENEK, Patrick DIXON, Hernan ESPINDOLA, Jason GERIA, Paul IZZO (GK), Aaron LENNOX (GK), Jesse MAKARUONAS, Jake MONACO, Yianni PERKATIS, Aaron PETERSON, Anthony PROIA, Brodie PATERSON (three to be omitted)

Unavailable: Alex CERRUTO (knee - season), Joshua DA SILVA (groin), Scott MELLISH (groin), Adam TAGGART (groin-1 week), Ryan EDWARDS (International duty)

Adelaide United squad: Fabian BARBEIRO (OA), Joe COSTA, Jordon ELSEY, Jackson GROVES, Matthew HALLIDAY, Kym HARRIS, Evan KOSTOPOULOS, Perry MITRIS, Francesco MONTEROSSO, Matthew MULLEN, Nick MUNRO (gk), Mitch NICHOLSON, Bradley NORTON, Luke OSTBYE (gk), Brett RAYNER, Daniel SCORDO, Inseob SHIN, Jordan SPADEVECCHIA, Alan WELSH, Liam WOODING *five to be omitted*

Unavailable: Nil