Official National Youth League Week 10 Preview

All the latest squad news ahead of week 10 in the NYL

Adelaide United FC v Australian Institute of Sport (AIS) Saturday 20 November 11.00 AM Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide Referee: Christian Verdicchio

Adelaide United FC squad: Jordan ELSEY, Jackson GROVES, Matthew HALLIDAY, Kym HARRIS, Evan KOSTOPOULOS, Perry MITRIS, Francesco MONTEROSSO, Matthew MULLEN, Nick MUNRO (gk), Mitch NICHOLSON, Bradley NORTON, Luke OSTBYE (gk), Brett RAYNER, Daniel SCORDO, Jordan SPADEVECCHIA, Allan WELSH *one to be omitted*

Unavailable: Joe COSTA (knee - season), Liam WOODING (illness - indefinite)

Australian Institute of Sport (AIS) squad: Jake BARKER-DAISH, Melvin BECKET, Kwabena BOAHENE, Corey BROWN, Kevin DAVISON, Milos DEGENEK, Patrick DIXON, Ryan EDWARDS, Hernan ESPINDOLA, Giancarlo GALLIFOUCO, Jason GERIA, Paul IZZO (GK), Aaron LENNOX (GK), Jake MONACO, Brodie PATERSON, Yianni PERKATIS, Aaron PETERSON, Anthony PROIA, (3 to be omitted)

Unavailable: Alex CERRUTO (knee - season), Joshua DA SILVA (groin), Scott MELLISH (groin), Lachlan TIBBLES (shoulder), Adam TAGGART (groin), Connor CHAPMAN (groin) , Curtis GOOD (groin), Jesse MAKARUONAS (ribs)

Sydney FC v Perth Glory FC Saturday 20 November 12:45 PM WIN Stadium, Wollongong Referee: Matthew Cropper

Sydney FC squad: Aaron LIDDELL (gk), Mitchell SPEER, Luke AUSTIN, David VRANKOVIC, Tommy CIRJAK, Georgio SPERENZA, Jared LUM, Blake POWELL, Dylan MITCHELL (gk), Joel CHIANESE, David GULLO, Justin Hayward, Peter SIMONOSKI, Unavailable: Nathan SHERLOCK (c) (hamstring) Wely AL-RIKABY (knee)

Perth Glory FC squad: Tim DOYLE, Cameron EDWARDS, Dean EVANS, Sam MITCHINSON, Sahr MUSA, Harry O-BRIEN, Brandon O-NEILL, Sebit OYET, Alex PEARSON, Ryan PEARSON, Billy QUINNCROFT, Joshua RISDON, Storm ROUX, Anthony SKORICH, Stephen WALMSLEY.

Unavailable: Luke JOHNSTON (exams - 1 week)

Central Coast Mariners FC v Gold Coast United Saturday 20 November 3PM Budgewoi Soccer Club, NSW Referee: Tim McGilchrist

Central Coast Mariners FC squad: 2 Daniel MCBREEN, 3. Joshua ROSE, 4. Pedj BOJIC, 6. Patrick ZWAANSWIJK, 7. John HUTCHINSON, 8. Rostyn GRIFFITHS, 10. Patricio PEREZ, 11. Oliver BOZANIC, 12. Matthew LEWIS, 14. Michael McGLINCHEY, 16. Trent SAINSBURY, 17. Chris DOIG, 18. Alex WILKINSON (c), 19. Matt SIMON, 20. Mathew RYAN (gk), 22. Mustafa AMINI, 23. Adam KWASNIK, 30. Paul HENDERSON (gk). *three to be omitted*

Gold Coast United squad: Tim ANDERSON [gk], Josh BRILLANTE, Neko VUJEVICH, Ben WEARING, Koh SATAKE, Zac ANDERSON, Chris HAROLD, Bobby RUSSELL, Ben HALLORAN, Elliot RONTO, Mitch COOPER, Matija SIMIC, Luke MUIR [gk], Steven LUSTICA *One to be added*

Unavailable: Mitchell BEVAN (hamstring injury - 2 weeks)

Brisbane Roar FC v Newcastle Jets FC Sunday 21 November 4:00PM Spencer Park, Brisbane Referee: Jason Crow

Brisbane Roar FC squad: Matt ACTON (gk), Ross ARCHIBALD, Daniel BOWLES, Christopher BUSH (c), Luke BRATTAN, Matthew BYRNE, James DONACHIE, Ken DOUGALL, Liam McCORMICK, Jacob McLEAN, Josh McVEY, James MEYER, Dane MILOVANOVIC, Alistair QUINN, Matthew THURTELL, Nick TUBBS (gk).

Newcastle Jets FC squad: 1. Robert Kolak (GK), 2. Sam Gallaway, 3. Mario Simic 4. Jon Griffiths, 5. Kyle Ewart, 6. Luke Remington 7. Scott Pettit, 8. Jacob Pepper, 9. Gavin Forbes, 10. Jesse Pinto (c), 11. James Virgili, 12. Steven Veleski, 13. Fabian Iacovelli, 14. David Talevski, 20. Jack Duncan (GK)