The official FFA Preview for National Youth League Week 2

Saturday 24 September 2010

Adelaide United v Perth Glory

Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide Local Kick-off: 4:45pm Referee: Regis Queffelec

Adelaide United squad: Jordon ELSEY, Jackson GROVES, Kym HARRIS, Evan KOSTOPOULOS, Perry MITRIS, Matthew MULLEN, Nick MUNRO (gk), Mitch NICHOLSON, Luke OSTBYE (gk), Brett RAYNER, Daniel SCORDO, Jordan SPADEVECCHIA, Alan WELSH, Liam WOODING *one to be added*

Unavailable: None

Perth Glory squad: Tommy AMPHLETT, Tim DOYLE, Cameron EDWARDS, Dean EVANS, Howard FONDYKE, Jordan FRANKEN, Brent GRIFFITHS, Andrija JUKIC, Sam MITCHINSON, Sahr MUSA, Sebit OYET, Ryan PEARSON, Billy QUINNCROFT, Josh RISDON, Stephen WALMSLEY.

In: Tim Doyle (promoted), Jordan Franken (promoted), Sam Mitchinson (promoted), Stephen Walmsley (promoted)

Out: Alex Pearson (unavailable), Brandon O-Neill (omitted), Storm Roux (omitted)

Sunday 26 September 2010

Sydney FC v Gold Coast United

Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney Local Kick-off: 12:15pm Referee: Andrew Best

Sydney FC squad: Aaron LIDDELL (gk), Mitchell SPEER, Luke AUSTIN, Nathan SHERLOCK (c), David VRANKOVIC, Joel CHIANESE, Tommy CIRJAK, David GULLO, Justin HAYWARD, Georgio SPERENZA, Jared LUM, Daniel NIZIC (gk), Blake POWELL, Wely AL-RIKABY

Unavailable: Dimitri PETRATOS (International Duty), Dylan MITCHELL (finger)

Gold Coast United squad: Tim ANDERSON (gk), Josh BRILLANTE, Mitchell BEVAN, Neko VUJEVICH, Ben WEARING, Koh SATAKE, Zac ANDERSON, Steven LUSTICA, Chris HAROLD, Bobby RUSSELL, Ben HALLORAN, Elliot RONTO, Mitch COOPER, Matija SIMIC, Luke MUIR (gk).

Unavailable: none.

Sunday 26 September 2010

Brisbane Roar v AIS

Luxury Paints Stadium, Pine Road, Richlands Local Kick-off: 3:00pm Referee: Adam Kersey

Brisbane Roar Squad: Ross ARCHIBALD, Christopher BUSH (c), Matthew BYRNE, James DONACHIE, Ken DOUGALL, Josh GROENEWALD, Liam McCORMICK, Jacob McLEAN, Josh McVEY, Dane MILOVANOVIC, Alistair QUINN, Matthew THURTELL, Nick TUBBS (gk). *two to be added*

Out: Matt ACTON (international duty), Daniel BOWLES (international duty)

AIS Squad: Jake BARKER-DAISH, Melvin BECKET, Kwabena BOAHENE, Corey BROWN, Connor CHAPMAN, Kevin DAVISON, Milos DEGENEK, Patrick DIXON, Hernan ESPINDOLA, Jason GERIA, Curtis GOOD, Paul IZZO (GK), Aaron LENNOX (GK), Jesse MAKARUONAS, Jake MONACO, Yianni PERKATIS, Aaron PETERSON, Anthony PROIA, Adam TAGGART, **four to be omitted**

Sunday 26 September 2010

Newcastle Jets v Melbourne Victory

Adamstown Oval, Adamstown Local Kick-off: 4:00pm Referee: Kevin Peddie

Newcastle Jets Squad: 1. Robert KOLAK, 2. Jon GRIFFITHS, 3. Jacob PEPPER, 4. Scott PETTIT, 5. Luke REMINGTON, 6. James VIRGILI, 7. Sam GALLAWAY, 8. Steven VELESKI, 9. Mario SIMIC, 10. Jesse PINTO, 11. Fabian IACOVELLI, 12. Nathan MILLGATE, 13. Kyle EWART, 14. David TALEVSKI, 15. Gavin FORBES, 20. Jack DUNCAN,

Unavailable: None

Melbourne Victory squad: Nicholas ANSELL, Luke PILKINGTON, Tedros YABIO, Rani DOWISHA, David STIRTON, Damir LOKVANCIC, James KALAFATIDIS, Jason RICCIUTI, Jake NAKIC, Anthony SELEMIDIS, Alastair BRAY, Paulo RETRE, Peter FRANJIC ** Two to be added**

Unavailable: Luke O-Dea (Right knee), Stephen HATZIKOSTAS (Suspended), James JEGGO (Leg), NORTON Bradley (N/A)