NYL Week 12 Review

The latest team news following week 12 of the National Youth League

Melbourne Victory 1 (KELLAWAY 58) Australian Institute of Sport (AIS) 4 (PROIA 26, EDWARDS 67, 90 BAKER-DAISH 68)

Friday 3 December 5.15pm AAMI Park, Melbourne Referee: Lucien LAVERDURE

Melbourne Victory squad: Sebastian MATTEI (gk) (DOWISHA 46), Nicholas ANSELL(RICCIUTI 58), Mathew FOSCHINI, Petar FRANJIC, Stephen HATZIKOSTAS(SIVIC 70), Damir LOKVANCIC, Jake NAKIC, Luke O-DEA(KALIFATIDIS 58), Paulo RETRE, David STIRTON, Geoff KELLAWAY

Sub not used: Nil Yellow: O-DEA, STIRTON, NAKIC, FOSCHINI, RETRE

AIS squad: Paul IZZO (gk), Jake BAKER-DAISH, Corey BROWN, Connor CHAPMAN, Milos DEGENEK, Ryan EDWARDS, Hernan ESPINDOLA(DAVISON 61), Jason GERIA, Jake MONACO, Brodie PATERSON(BECKET 46), Anthony PROIA(PETERSON)

Sub not used: Aaron Lennox (gk) Yellow: DEGENEK

Gold Coast United FC 3 (MEBRATHU 49, BRILLANTE 63, HALLORAN 82) Sydney FC 1 (SIMONOSKI 20)

Saturday 4 December 3.00pm Owen Park, Southport Referee: Jason Crow

Gold Coast United FC squad: Jerrad TYSON (gk), Zac ANDERSON, Joshua BRILLANTE, Mitch COOPER (BRAGG 58), Ben HALLORAN, Chris HAROLD, Steven LUSTICA, Robert RUSSELL(RONTO 58), Matija SIMIC (MEBRATHU 46), Neko VUJEVICH, Ben WEARING

Sub not used: Tim Anderson (gk) Yellow: BRAGG, VUJEVICH, MEBRATHU Red: WEARING

Sydney FC squad: Dylan MITCHELL (gk), Luke AUSTIN, Joel CHIANESE, Antony GOLEC, Justin HAYWARD(POWELL 55), Mathew JURMAN, Jared LUM, Peter SIMONOSKI, Mitchell SPEER, Giorgio SPERANZA(VRANKOVIC 58), Nathan SHERLOCK(GULLO 58)

Sub not used: Aaron Liddell (gk) Yellow: SPEER, CHIANESE, AUSTIN, GOLEC

Perth Glory FC 2 (AMPHLETT 27, SKORICH 37) Brisbane Roar FC 1 (THURTELL 46)

Saturday 4 December 5.00pm 6PR Stadium, Perth Referee: Mathew Cheeseman

Perth Glory FC squad: Aleks VRTESKI (gk), Cameron EDWARDS, Dean EVANS, Howard FONDYKE(O-NEILL 60), Scott NEVILLE, Sebit OYET(ROUX 46), Ryan PEARSON(MITCHINSON 60), Joshua RISDON, Anthony SKORICH, Tommy AMPHLETT, Andrija JUKIC

Sub not used: Alex Pearson (gk) Yellow: NEVILLE, SKIORICH

Brisbane Roar FC squad: Mathew ACTON (gk), Daniel BOWLES, Christopher BUSH, Mathew BYRNE (ARCHIBOLD 59), James DONACHIE, Kenneth DOUGALL, Jacob McLEAN(THURTELL 46), Dane MILOVANOVIC, Alistair QUINN, Rocco VISCONTE, James MEYER(McCORMICK 59)

Sub not used: James Eccles (gk) Yellow: Nil

Central Coast Mariners FC 5 (IBINI-ISEI 14, 44, 45, 50 DUKE 78) Adelaide United FC 1 (KOSTOPOULOS 43)

Sunday 5 December 10.00am Pluim Park, Lisarow Referee: Mathew Cropper

Central Coast Mariners FC squad: Nikodin MATIC (gk)(BRADISEVIC (gk) 72), Nicholas FITZGERALD(MALLIA 60), Sam GALLAGHER, Bernie IBINI-ISEI, Mathew LEWIS, James OATES, TRENT SAINSBURY, Marc WARREN(FREEBURN 60), Chris DOIG, John HUTCHINSON, Nic MRDJA(DUKE 59)

Sub not used: Nil Yellow: HUTCHINSON

Adelaide United FC squad: Luke OSTBYE (gk), Jordan ELSEY, Mathew HALLIDAY, Evan KOSTOPOULOS, Francesco MONTEROSSO(RAYNER 58), Mathew MULLEN, Mitchell NICHOLSON, Bradley NORTON, Jordan SPADAVECCHIA(GROVES 60), Alan WELSH, Inseob SHIN(MITRIS 59)

Sub not used: Nicholas Munro (gk) Yellow: MULLEN, GROVES Red: NICHOLSON