National Youth League Week 9 Preview

All the latest squad news ahead of week 9 in the National Youth League

Australian Institute of Sport v Brisbane Roar FC Saturday 13 November 2.00 PM AIS Athletics Track, Canberra Referee:Greg Taylor

AIS youth squad: AIS Squad: Jake BARKER-DAISH, Melvin BECKET, Kwabena BOAHENE, Corey BROWN Connor CHAPMAN, Kevin DAVISON, Milos DEGENEK, Patrick DIXON, Ryan EDWARDS, Hernan ESPINDOLA, Jason GERIA, Curtis GOOD, Paul IZZO (GK), Aaron LENNOX (GK), Jesse MAKARUONAS, Jake MONACO, Brodie PATERSON, Yianni PERKATIS, Aaron PETERSON, , (one to be omitted)

Unavailable: Alex CERRUTO (knee - season), Joshua DA SILVA (groin), Scott MELLISH (groin), Lachlan TIBBLES (shoulder), Adam TAGGART (groin)

Brisbane Roar Youth Squad: Matt ACTON (gk), Ross ARCHIBALD, Daniel BOWLES, Christopher BUSH (c), Luke BRATTAN, Matthew BYRNE, James DONACHIE, Ken DOUGALL, Liam McCORMICK, Jacob McLEAN, Josh McVEY, James MEYER, Dane MILOVANOVIC, Alistair QUINN, Matthew THURTELL, Nick TUBBS (gk). *one to be omitted* Unavailable: Josh GROENEWALD (hernia - four weeks)

Perth Glory FC v Melbourne Victory FC Saturday 13 November 3.00 PM 6PR Stadium, Perth Referee:Matthew Cheeseman

Perth Glory youth squad: Tim DOYLE, Cameron EDWARDS, Dean EVANS, Luke JOHNSTON, Sam MITCHINSON, Sahr MUSA, Harry O-BRIEN, Brandon O-NEILL, Alex PEARSON, Billy QUINNCROFT, Joshua RISDON, Storm ROUX, Stephen WALMSLEY. *Two to be added* Unavailable: Sebit Oyet (hamstring - 2 weeks)

Melbourne Victory youth squad: Luke PILKINGTON, Tedros YABIO, Rani DOWISHA, David STIRTON, Damir LOKVANCIC, James KALAFATIDIS, Jason RICCIUTI, Jake NAKIC, Anthony SELEMIDIS, Alastair BRAY, Paulo RETRE, Peter FRANJIC, Stephen HATZIKOSTAS, Luke O-DEA *1 to be added* Unavailable - James JEGGO (Leg), Nicholas ANSELL (National duty)

Gold Coast United v Adelaide United FC Sunday 14 November 3PM Owen Park, Southport Referee:Jason Crow

Gold Coast United Youth squad: Tim ANDERSON [gk], Josh BRILLANTE, Neko VUJEVICH, Ben WEARING, Koh SATAKE, Zac ANDERSON, Chris HAROLD, Bobby RUSSELL, Ben HALLORAN, Elliot RONTO, Mitch COOPER, Matija SIMIC, Luke MUIR [gk], Steven LUSTICA (c) *One to be added*

Unavailable: Mitchell BEVAN (hamstring injury - 1 week)

Adelaide United Youth squad: Jordan ELSEY, Jackson GROVES, Matthew HALLIDAY, Kym HARRIS, Evan KOSTOPOULOS, Perry MITRIS, Francesco MONTEROSSO, Matthew MULLEN, Nick MUNRO (gk), Mitch NICHOLSON, Bradley NORTON, Luke OSTBYE (gk), Brett RAYNER, Daniel SCORDO, Jordan SPADEVECCHIA, Alan WELSH *one to be omitted Unavailable: Joe COSTA (knee - indefinite), Liam WOODING (illness - indefinite)

Newcastle Jets FC v Central Coast Mariners FC Sunday 14 November 4.00 PM Adamstown Oval, Newcastle Referee:Stuart Wolfe

Newcastle Jets Youth squad: 1. Robert Kolak (GK), 2. Sam Gallaway, 3. Mario Simic 4. Jon Griffiths, 5. Kyle Ewart, 6. Luke Remington 7. Scott Pettit, 8. Jacob Pepper, 9. Gavin Forbes, 10. Jesse Pinto (c), 11. James Virgili, 12. Steven Veleski, 13. Fabian Iacovelli, 14. David Talevski, 20. Jack Duncan (GK)

Central Coast Mariners Youth squad: Nik MATIC (gk), David BRADASEVIC (gk), Sam MUNRO (c), Marc WARREN, Sam GALLAGHER, Mitchell DUKE, Nick FITZGERALD, Max GLANVILLE, Brendan GRIFFIN, Bernie IBINI-ISEI, Nathan JAGELMAN, Mitchell MALLIA, Alex MANSUETO, Jimmy OATES, Adam ORMSBY.

Unavailable: Jerry KALOURIS (ankle - 1 week)