National Youth League Week 6 Preview

All the latest squad news ahead of the week 6 fixtures in the NYL

NYL Week 6 Preview

Adelaide United v Newcastle Jets Fri Oct 22 Hindmarsh Stadium Local kick-off: 4.45 pm Referee: Christian Verdicchio

Adelaide United squad: Joe COSTA, Jordan ELSEY, Jackson GROVES, Matthew HALLIDAY, Kym HARRIS, Evan KOSTOPOULOS, Perry MITRIS, Francesco MONTEROSSO, Matthew MULLEN, Nick MUNRO (gk), Mitch NICHOLSON, Bradley NORTON, Luke OSTBYE (gk), Brett RAYNER, Daniel SCORDO, Jordan SPADEVECCHIA, Alan WELSH, Liam WOODING *three to be omitted*

Unavailable: Nil

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Robert KOLAK (GK) 2. Scott PETTIT, 3. Sam GALLAWAY, 4. Jon GRIFFITHS, 5. Mario SIMIC, 6. Jesse PINTO (C), 7. Kyle EWART, 8. James VIRGILI, 9. Fabian IACOVELLI, 10. Kaz PATAFTA (OA) 11. Sean ROONEY, 12. Steven VELESKI, 13. Michael FINLAYSON, 14. Blake GREEN, 15. Jack DUNCAN (GK)

Unavailable: Jacob PEPPER (HSC), Luke REMINGTON (International Duty), Nathan MILLGATE (Hamstring), David TALEVSKI (Hamstring), Gavin FORBES (Hamstring)

Central Coast Mariners v Gold Coast United Sat Oct 23 Budgewoi Soccer Club Local kick-off: 3.00 pm Referee: Stephen Lucas

Central Coast Mariners squad: Mustafa AMINI, David BRADASEVIC (gk), Chris DOIG (OA), Mitchell DUKE, Nick FITZGERALD, Sam GALLAGHER, Max GLANVILLE, Brendan GRIFFIN, Bernie IBINI-ISEI, Nathan JAGELMAN, Jerry KALOURIS, Matthew LEWIS, Mitchell MALLIA, Alex MANSUETO, Nik MATIC (gk), Sam MUNRO (c), Jimmy OATES, Adam ORMSBY, Marc WARREN. *four to be omitted*

Unavailable: Brady SMITH (knee - season), Nikola STANOJEVIC (leg - indefinite)

Gold Coast United Youth squad: Tim ANDERSON [gk], Josh BRILLANTE, Neko VUJEVICH, Ben WEARING, Koh SATAKE, Zac ANDERSON, Chris HAROLD, Bobby RUSSELL, Ben HALLORAN, Elliot RONTO, Mitch COOPER, Matija SIMIC, Steven LUSTICA, Luke MUIR [gk]. *one to be added*

Unavailable: Mitchell BEVAN (hamstring injury - 2 weeks)

Perth Glory v Sydney FC Sat Oct 23 6PR Stadium, Inglewood Local kick-off: 3.00 pm Referee: Matthew Cheeseman

Perth Glory squad: Tim DOYLE, Cameron EDWARDS, Dean EVANS (c), Howard FONDYKE, Brent GRIFFITHS, Andrija JUKIC, Sahr MUSA, Billy QUINNCROFT, Sebit OYET, Brandon O-NEILL, Stephen WALMSLEY, Josh RISDON, Storm ROUX, Josh MITCHELL, Jordan FRANKEN (gk), Alex PEARSON, Tommy AMPHLETT *two to be omitted*

Unavailable: Nil

Sydney FC squad: Aaron LIDDELL (gk), Mitchell SPEER, Luke AUSTIN, David VRANKOVIC, Tommy CIRJAK, Georgio SPERENZA, Jared LUM, Blake POWELL, Wely AL-RIKABY, Dimitri PETRATOS, Dylan MITCHELL (gk), Joel CHIANESE

Unavailable: Justin Hayward (shoulder), Nathan SHERLOCK (c) (hamstring), David GULLO (suspended)

Brisbane Roar v Melbourne Victory Sun Oct 24 Spencer Park, Brisbane Local kick-off: 3.00 pm Referee: Matthew Gillett

Brisbane Roar squad: Matt ACTON (gk), Ross ARCHIBALD, Daniel BOWLES, Christopher BUSH (capt), Matthew BYRNE, James DONACHIE, Ken DOUGALL, Liam McCORMICK, Jacob McLEAN, Josh McVEY, Dane MILOVANOVIC, Alistair QUINN, Matthew THURTELL, Nick TUBBS (gk). *one to be added*

Unavailable: Josh GROENEWALD (hernia - four weeks)

Melbourne Victory squad: Luke PILKINGTON, Tedros YABIO, Rani DOWISHA, David STIRTON, Damir LOKVANCIC, James KALAFATIDIS, Jason RICCIUTI, Jake NAKIC, Anthony SELEMIDIS, Alastair BRAY, Paulo RETRE, Peter FRANJIC, HATZIKOSTAS Stephen, Luke O-DEA. *one to be added*

Unavailable - James JEGGO (Leg), Nicholas ANSELL (National duty)