National Youth League week 16 Preview

All the latest squad news ahead of week 16 in the NYL

NYL week 16 preview Melbourne Victory FC v Sydney FC Friday 7 January 2011 5.00 PM John Cain Memorial Park, Thornbury Referee: Lucien Laverdure

Melbourne Victory squad: Luke PILKINGTON, , Rani DOWISHA, David STIRTON, Damir LOKVANCIC, James KALAFATIDIS, Jason RICCIUTI, Jake NAKIC, Anthony SELEMIDIS, Alastair BRAY, Paulo RETRE, Peter FRANJIC, Stephen HATZIKOSTAS, Luke O-DEA, Nicholas ANSELL, Enes SIVIC

Sydney FC squad: Aaron LIDDELL (gk), Mitchell SPEER, Luke AUSTIN, David VRANKOVIC, Tommy CIRJAK, Georgio SPERENZA, Jared LUM, Blake POWELL, Dylan MITCHELL (gk), Joel CHIANESE, David GULLO, Justin Hayward, Peter SIMONOSKI, Nathan SHERLOCK (c), Wely AL-RIKABY

Australian Institute of Sport v Gold Coast United Saturday 8th January 15:00 AIS Athletics Track Referee: Stephen Lucas

AIS Squad: Jake BARKER-DAISH, Melvin BECKET, Corey BROWN, Connor CHAPMAN, Kevin DAVISON, Milos DEGENEK, Patrick DIXON, Ryan EDWARDS, Jason GERIA, Paul IZZO (GK), Aaron LENNOX (GK), Jesse MAKARUONAS, Scott MELLISH, Jake MONACO, Yianni PERKATIS, Aaron PETERSON, Anthony PROIA (2 to be omitted) Unavailable: Kwabena BOAHENE (groin), Alex CERRUTO (unavailable), Hernan ESPINDOLA (foot), Curtis GOOD (groin), Brodie PATERSON (Leg).

Gold Coast United squad: Tim ANDERSON [gk], Josh BRILLANTE, Neko VUJEVICH, Ben WEARING, Zac ANDERSON, Chris HAROLD, Bobby RUSSELL, Ben HALLORAN, Elliot RONTO, Mitch COOPER, Matija SIMIC, Steven LUSTICA, Daniel BRAGG *Two to be added*

Brisbane Roar FC v Perth Glory FC Saturday 8 January 2011 3.00 PM Spencer Park, Brisbane Referee: Adam Kersey

Brisbane Roar Youth Squad: Matt ACTON (gk), Ross ARCHIBALD, Daniel BOWLES, Christopher BUSH (capt), Matthew BYRNE, James DONACHIE, Ken DOUGALL, Josh GROENEWALD, Jacob McLEAN, Josh McVEY, James MEYER, Dane MILOVANOVIC, Alistair QUINN, Matthew THURTELL, James ECCLES (gk).

Perth Glory squad: Perth Glory squad: Tim Doyle (GK), Ryan Pearson, Luke Johnston,Sam Mitchinson, Dean Evans (C), Storm Roux, Cameron Edwards, Brandon O-Neill, Billy Quinncroft, Stephen Walmsley, Sebit Oyet, Sahr Musa, Josh Risdon, Adam Taggart, Francis Soale (GK), Branko Jelic, Brent Griffiths

Newcastle Jets FC v Adelaide United FC Saturday 8 January 2011 5.00 PM Adamstown Oval, Newcastle Referee: Stuart Wolfe

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Robbie KOLAK (gk), 2. Samuel GALLAWAY, 3. Jon GRIFFITHS, 4. Nathan MILLGATE, 5. James VIRGILI, 6. Scott PETTIT, 7. Jacob PEPPER, 8. Kyle EWART, 9. Luke REMINGTON, 10. Steven VELESKI, 11. Gavin FORBES, 12. Jesse PINTO, 13. Fabian IACOVELLI, 14. Blake GREEN, 20. Jesse COOK (gk) Two to be omitted

Adelaide United Youth squad: Jordan ELSEY, Jackson GROVES, Matthew HALLIDAY, Kym HARRIS, Evan KOSTOPOULOS, Perry MITRIS, Francesco MONTEROSSO, Matthew MULLEN (c), Nick MUNRO (gk), Bradley NORTON, Luke OSTBYE (gk), Brett RAYNER, Daniel SCORDO, Jordan SPADEVECCHIA, Allan WELSH, Liam WOODING *one to be omitted Unavailable: Mitch NICHOLSON (shoulder - 1 week)

Rescheduled match from week 7: Central Coast Mariners FC v Australian Institute of Sport (AIS) Tuesday 11 January 2011 5.00 PM Pluim Park, Central Coast Referee: Kurt Ams

Central Coast squad: Nik MATIC (gk), David BRADASEVIC (gk), Sam MUNRO (c), Marc WARREN, Sam GALLAGHER, Mitchell DUKE, Nick FITZGERALD, Zac FREEBURN, Bernie IBINI-ISEI, Nathan JAGELMAN, Jerry KALOURIS, Matthew LEWIS, Mitchell MALLIA, Alex MANSUETO, Nik MRDJA (OA), Jimmy OATES, Adam ORMSBY, Trent SAINSBURY. *three to be omitted*

AIS squad: Jake BARKER-DAISH, Melvin BECKET, Corey BROWN, Connor CHAPMAN, Kevin DAVISON, Milos DEGENEK, Patrick DIXON, Ryan EDWARDS, Jason GERIA, Paul IZZO (GK), Aaron LENNOX (GK), Jesse MAKARUONAS, Scott MELLISH, Jake MONACO, Yianni PERKATIS, Aaron PETERSON, Anthony PROIA (2 to be omitted)