National Youth League Week 10 Review

All the latest facts and figures from week 10 in the NYL

Adelaide United FC 2 (MONTEROSSO 36, 42) Australian Institute of Sport (AIS) 6 (PROIA 11,77, GERIA 15, ESPINDOLA 26, 73, BARKER-DAISH 63)

Saturday 20 November 11.00 AM Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide Referee: Christian Verdicchio

Adelaide United squad: Jordan ELSEY, Matthew HALLIDAY, Evan KOSTOPOULOS, Perry MITRIS, Francesco MONTEROSSO, Matthew MULLEN, Nick MUNRO (gk), Daniel SCORDO(HARRIS 60), Jordan SPADEVECCHIA(GROVES 59), Allan WELSH, Inseob SHIN(GARUCCIO 52)

Sub not used: Luke OSTBYE (gk) Yellow: Scordo, Mullen, Kostopoulos, Elsey, Groves

AIS squad: Jake BARKER-DAISH, Melvin BECKET(DEGENEK 50), Corey BROWN, Connor Chapman(c), Ryan EDWARDS, Hernan ESPINDOLA, Jason GERIA, Paul IZZO (GK), Jake MONACO(DAVISON 60), Yianni PERKATIS(BOAHENE 56), Anthony PROIA

Sub not used: Aaron LENNOX (GK) Yellow: DEGENEK

Sydney FC 0 Perth Glory FC 1 (Walmsley 41)

Saturday 20 November 12:45 PM WIN Stadium, Wollongong Referee: Matthew Cropper

Sydney FC squad: Luke AUSTIN, Georgio SPERENZA, Jared LUM, Blake POWELL(CIRJAK62), Dylan MITCHELL (gk), Joel CHIANESE, Peter SIMONOSKI(HAYWARD59), Kofi DANNING, Antony GOLEC, Sebastian RYALL(VRANKOVIC 45), Brendan GAN

Sub not used: Aaron LIDDELL (gk) Yellow: SPERENZA

Perth Glory squad: Cameron EDWARDS, Dean EVANS, Sam MITCHINSON, Harry O-BRIEN(Sahr MUSA 45), Brandon O-NEILL, Alex PEARSON, Ryan PEARSON, Billy QUINNCROFT, Storm ROUX, Anthony SKORICH, Stephen WALMSLEY(OYET 60)

Yellow: Quinncroft

Central Coast Mariners FC 1 (Ibini-Isei 49) Gold Coast United 3 Lustica 22, Wearing 27, Harold 90)

Saturday 20 November 3PM Budgewoi Soccer Club, NSW Referee: Tim McGilchrist

Central Coast Mariners squad: David BRADASEVIC (GK), Mitchell DUKE, Sam Gallagher, Bernie IBINI-ISEI, Jerry Kalouris(MUNRO 46), Mitchell MALLIA, Alexander MANSUETO, Adam ORMSBY, Trent SAINSBURY(OATES 46), Marc WARREN, Nic MRDJA(FITZGERALD 46)

Subs not used: Nikogin MATIC (GK) Yellow: MALLIA, ORMSBY, MUNRO, MANSUETO Red: FITZGERALD

Gold Coast United squad: Jerrad TYSON (GK), Josh BRILLANTE, Neko VUJEVICH(Mitch COOPER 63), Ben WEARING, Zac ANDERSON, Chris HAROLD, Ben HALLORAN, Elliot RONTO(Bobby RUSSELL 55), Steven LUSTICA(Daniel BRAGG 60), James BROWN, John CURTIS

Sub not used: Tim ANDERSON(GK)

Brisbane Roar FC 3 (Quinn 30, Meyer 56, McLean 58) Newcastle Jets FC 0

Sunday 21 November 4:00PM Spencer Park, Brisbane Referee: Jason Crow

Brisbane Roar squad: Daniel BOWLES, Christopher BUSH (c)(McLEAN 49), Luke BRATTAN, Matthew BYRNE(THURTELL 59), James DONACHIE, Ken DOUGALL, Dane MILOVANOVIC, Alistair QUINN, Andrew REDMAYNE (GK), Rocco VISCONTE, James MAYER(Josh McVEY 59) Subs not used: Matt ACTON (gk)

Newcastle Jets FC squad: 2. Sam Gallaway, 3. Mario Simic, 5. Kyle Ewart, 6. Luke Remington(MOOY 41) 7. Scott Pettit, 8. Jacob Pepper, 11. James Virgili(TALEVSKI 57), 12. Steven Veleski, 13. Fabian Iacovelli(FINLAYSON 57), 20. Jack Duncan (GK), Zhang SHUO Subs not used: Robert Kolak (GK) Yellow: FINLAYSON, GALLAWAY, SIMIC