National Youth League 2009/10 Round 25 Preview

Preview all the Round 25 match of the National Youth League

Friday 19 February 2010 Brisbane Roar v Gold Coast United Spencer Park, New Market Local Kick-Off: 4:30pm (5:30pm AEDT) Referee: Jarred Gillett

Brisbane Roar Youth squad: Matt ACTON (GK), Matthew BYRNE, Luke BRATTAN, Luke DEVERE, Kenneth DOUGALL, Jordan FARINA, Matt McKAY (OA), Josh McVEY, Luke MUIR (GK), Alistair QUINN, Michael RYAN, Antony SCHIAVO, Tyler THURTELL, Stefan VRBESIC, Tim SMITS (OA), Isaka CERNAK, Matt MUNDY (OA)

Unavailable: Daniel BOWLES (Hamstring injury - 1 week)

Gold Coast United Youth squad: Jerrad TYSON (gk), Mitchell BEVAN, Koh SATAKE, Steven TOPALOVIC, Ben HALLORAN, Neko VUJEVICH, Chris HAROLD, Ben HARRISON, Steven LUSTICA (c), Zac ANDERSON, Callum HARE, Reuben WAY, Ben WEARING, Joshua BRILLANTE, Tim ANDERSON (gk)

Unavailable: Golgol MEBRAHTU (hamstring injury - indefinite).

Saturday 20 February 2010 Melbourne Victory v Central Coast Mariners Epping Stadium, Epping Local Kick-Off: 3:00pm Referee: Kevin Docherty

Melbourne Victory Youth squad: Matthew DEMO, Diogo FERREIRA, Petar FRANJIC, Stephen HATZIKOSTAS, Antonio LA VERDE, Sebastian MATTEI (gk), Bradley NORTON, Luke PILKINGTON, Stefaan SARDELIC (gk), David STIRTON, Craig SWEENEY, Simon TOLLI, Tedros YABIO *Two to be included

Unavailable: Nil

Central Coast Mariners squad: Mathew RYAN (GK), Nik MATIC (GK), Matthew CROWELL (OA), Shane HUKE (OA), Panny NIKAS (C), Adam ORMSBY, Matthew LIDDALL, Jerry KALOURIS, Luka DUKIC, Brendan GRIFFIN, Nick FITZGERALD, Matthew LEWIS, Bernie IBINI-ISEI, Gavin FORBES, Mitchell MALLIA, Manny GIANNAROS, Scott McGINLEY.

Unavailable: Nil

Saturday 20 February 2010 AIS v Sydney FC AIS Athletics Track, Bruce Local Kick-Off: 3:00pm Referee: Gary Vandeburgt

AIS Youth Squad: Mustafa AMINI, Melvin BECKET, Christopher BUSH, Milos DEGENEK, Patrick DIXON, Stephen DOMENICI, Ryan EDWARDS, Curtis GOOD, Paul IZZO (GK), Aaron LENNOX (GK), Scott MELLISH, Aaron PETERSON, Trent SAINSBURY, Nikola STANOJEVIC (C), David TALEVSKI, Marc WARREN (one to be omitted).

Unavailable: Eli BABALJ (Knee - 3 weeks), Brendan HAMILL (ankle - end of season), Terry ANTONIS (groin - 3 weeks), Sam GALLAWAY (ribs - end of season), Kevin DAVISON (ankle - 2 weeks), Kamal IBRAHIM (ankle - 2 weeks).

Sydney FC squad: Nenad VEKIC (gk), Steve TIBBETS, Mitchell SPEER, Joseph GIBBS, Sam GALLAGHER, Dimitri PETRATOS, Hussein AKIL, Iain RAMSAY, Joel CHIANESE, Tim MCGOWAN, Ray MILLER, Luke AUSTIN, Mark PULLMAN (gk), Sam MUNRO (c), Anthony GOLEC, Justin HAYWARD

Unavailable: Nil

Sunday 21 February 2010 Adelaide United v Perth Glory Hindmarsh Stadium, Hindmarsh Local Kick-Off: 3:00pm (3:30pm AEDT) Referee: Stephen Toth

Adelaide United Youth squad: Joel ALLWRIGHT, Mark BIRIGHITTI (gk), Andrew CIARLA, Michael DOYLE, Kingsley FRANCIS, Evan KOSTOPOULOS, Codey LARKIN (gk), Dane MILOVANOVIC, Perry MITRIS, Francesco MONTEROSSO, Matthew MULLEN (c), Nick MUNRO (gk), Inseob SHIN, Alex SUNASKY, Liam WOODING, Joe WRIGHT

Unavailable: Nathan FARRELL (ankle - season)

Perth Glory Youth squad: Tommy AMPHLETT, Ludovic BOI, Tim DOYLE (gk), Hayden DOYLE, Dean EVANS, Howard FONDYKE, Brent GRIFFITHS, Steve HESKETH (c), Mario MARCINKO, Sam MITCHINSON, Alex PEARSON (gk), Ryan PEARSON, David PRICE, Joshua RISDON, Anthony SKORICH, Glen TRIFIRO, Reece VITTIGLIA *two to be omitted

Unavailable: Million BUTSHIIRE (knee - 4 weeks), Cameron Edwards (foot - 12 weeks)

Newcastle Jets v BYE