National Youth League 2009/10 Round 22 Preview

This is the official FFA Preview for National Youth League Round 22.

This is the official FFA Preview for National Youth League Round 22.

Please note that squads are subject to change, and (OA) depicts overage player (born before 1 January 1988).

Gold Coast United v Melbourne Victory Saturday 30 January 2010 Southport Tigers, Southport Local Kick-Off: 3.00pm (4.00pm AEDT) Referee: Matthew Gillett

Gold Coast United squad: Jerrad TYSON [gk], Mitchell BEVAN, Koh SATAKE, Steven TOPALOVIC, Ben HALLORAN, Neko VUJEVICH, Chris HAROLD, Ben HARRISON, Callum HARE, Steven LUSTICA (c), Zac ANDERSON, Reuben WAY, Ben WEARING, Tim ANDERSON [gk] *one to be included*

Unavailable: Golgol MEBRAHTU (hamstring injury - indefinite), Joshua BRILLANTE (concussion - 1 week)

Melbourne Victory squad: Matthew DEMO, Diogo FERREIRA, Petar FRANJIC, Stephen HATZIKOSTAS, Antonio LA VERDE, Sebastian MATTEI (gk), Bradley NORTON, Luke PILKINGTON, Stefaan SARDELIC (gk), David STIRTON, Craig SWEENEY, Simon TOLLI, Tedros YABIO *two to be included*

Unavailable: Nil

AIS v Newcastle Jets Saturday 30 January 2010 Deakin Football Stadium, Canberra Local Kick-Off: 3.00pm Referee: Brett Woodford

AIS Squad: Mustafa AMINI, Jake BARKER-DAISH, Christopher BUSH, Kevin DAVISON, Patrick DIXON, Stephen DOMENICI, Ryan EDWARDS, Sam GALLAWAY, Jason GERIA, Curtis GOOD, Kamal IBRAHIM, Aaron LENNOX (GK), Scott MELLISH, Aaron PETERSON, Trent SAINSBURY, Nikola STANOJEVIC (C), Lachlan TIBBLES (GK), Marc WARREN (three to be omitted).

Unavailable: Eli BABALJ (knee - 3 weeks), Brendan HAMILL (ankle - indefinite), David TALEVSKI (broken leg - 4 weeks), Terry ANTONIS (groin - 1 week)

Newcaslte Jets squad: Will ANGEL, Damian BROSQUE, Jon GRIFFITHS, Fabian IACOVELLI, Adrian KARAKOLEVSKI, Robbie KOLAK (gk), Brodie MOOY, Mirjan PAVLOVIC, Jesse PINTO, Jake PURCHES (gk), Taylor REGAN (c), Jarrad ROSS, Matt SIM, Umut TOKDOGAN, James VIRGILI

Unavailable: Scott BALDERSON (suspended), Mario SIMIC (suspended)

Perth Glory v Central Coast Mariners Saturday 30 January 2010 Clipsal Stadium, Perth Local Kick-Off: 5.00pm (8.00pm AEDT) Referee: Mathew Cheeseman

Perth Glory Squad: Tommy AMPHLETT, Ludovic BOI, Tim DOYLE (gk), Cameron EDWARDS, Dean EVANS, Howard FONDYKE, Brent GRIFFITHS, Steve HESKETH, Mario MARCINKO, Sam MITCHINSON, Alex PEARSON (gk), Ryan PEARSON, David PRICE, Joshua RISDON, Glen TRIFIRO, Reece VITTIGLIA, Aleks VRTESKI (gk) *two to be omitted*

Unavailable: Million BUTSHIIRE (knee - 6 weeks), Anthony SKORICH (suspended)

Central Coast Mariners squad: Matthew RYAN (GK), Nikodin MATIC (GK), Shane HUKE (OA), Jonathan BROWN (OA), Panny NIKAS (C), Matthew LEWIS, Matthew LIDDALL, Nathan SHERLOCK, Brady SMITH, Jerry KALOURIS, Brendan GRIFFIN, Nick FITZGERALD, Bernie IBINI-ISEI, Luka DUKIC, Adam ORMSBY, Gavin FORBES, Mitchell MALLIA. *two to be omitted*

Unavailable: Manny GIANNAROS (groin - 1 week)

Brisbane Roar v Sydney FC Sunday 31 January 2010 Ballymore Stadium, Brisbane Local Kick-Off: 3.30pm (4.30pm AEDT) Referee: Matthew Skinner

Brisbane Roar squad: Matt ACTON (GK), Matthew BYRNE, Kenneth DOUGALL, Albert EDWARDS, Jordan FARINA, Josh McVEY, Luke MUIR (GK), Alistair QUINN, Calum O-CONNELL, Michael RYAN, Antony SCHIAVO, Tyler THURTELL, Daniel TESORO, Stefan VRBESIC, Tim SMITS (OA), Isaka CERNAK, Matt MUNDY (OA) *two to be omitted*

Unavailable: Nil

Sydney FC squad: Nenad VEKIC (gk), Steve TIBBETS, Mitchell SPEER, Joseph GIBBS, Sam GALLAGHER, Dimitri PETRATOS, Hussein AKIL, Kerem BULUT, Iain RAMSAY, Joel CHIANESE, Tim MCGOWAN, Ray MILLER, Luke AUSTIN, Mark PULLMAN (gk), Sam MUNRO (c), Anthony GOLEC, Adam CASEY (OA)

Unavailable: Nil