FFA Preview: National Youth League

The latest squad news on this week's National Youth League

WEEK 3

Perth Glory v Brisbane Roar Saturday, 2 October 2010 6PR Stadium, Inglewood Local kick-off: 5.00pm Referee: Josh Mihevc

Perth Glory squad: Tim DOYLE, Cameron EDWARDS, Dean EVANS, Howard FONDYKE, Brent GRIFFITHS, Luke JOHNSTON, Andrija JUKIC, Sam, MITCHINSON, Sahr MUSA, Brandon O-NEILL, Sebit OYET, Ryan PEARSON, Billy QUINNCROFT, Josh RISDON, Storm ROUX, Stephen WALMSLEY, Aleks VRTESKI *two to be omitted*

Unavailable: Alex PEARSON (international duties), Tommy AMPHLETT (hamstring- 2 weeks)

Brisbane Roar Squad: Ross ARCHIBALD, Christopher BUSH (c), Matthew BYRNE, James DONACHIE, Ken DOUGALL, Ivan FRANJIC (OA), Josh GROENEWALD, Liam McCORMICK, Jacob McLEAN, Josh McVEY, Dane MILOVANOVIC, Alistair QUINN, Andrew REDMAYNE (gk), Matthew THURTELL, Nick TUBBS (gk)

Unavailable: Matt ACTON (national team duty), Daniel BOWLES (national team duty)

Central Coast Mariners v Australian Institute of Sport Sunday, 3 October 2010 Budgewoi Soccer Club, Budgewoi Local kick-off: 10.00am Referee: Stuart Wolfe

Central Coast Mariners squad: David BRADASEVIC (gk), Mitchell DUKE, Nick FITZGERALD, Max GLANVILLE, Brendan GRIFFIN, Bernie IBINI-ISEI, Nathan JAGELMAN, Jerry KALOURIS, Matthew LEWIS, Mitchell MALLIA, Alex MANSUETO, Nikodin MATIC (gk), Sam MUNRO, Jimmy OATES, Adam ORMSBY, Brady SMITH *one to be omitted*

Unavailable: Nikola STANOJEVIC (international duty)

AIS Squad: Jake BARKER-DAISH, Melvin BECKET, Kwabena BOAHENE, Corey BROWN, Connor CHAPMAN, Kevin DAVISON, Milos DEGENEK, Patrick DIXON, Hernan ESPINDOLA, Jason GERIA, Curtis GOOD, Paul IZZO (GK), Aaron LENNOX (GK), Jesse MAKARUONAS, Jake MONACO, Yianni PERKATIS, Aaron PETERSON, Anthony PROIA, Adam TAGGART, (four to be omitted)

Unavailable: Alex CERRUTO (knee - season), Joshua DA SILVA (groin), Scott MELLISH (groin), Brodie PATERSON (foot)

Gold Coast United v Melbourne Victory

Sunday, 3 October 2010 Owen Park, Southport Local kick-off: 4.00pm Referee: Adam Kersey

Gold Coast United squad: Tim ANDERSON [gk], Josh BRILLANTE, Neko VUJEVICH, Ben WEARING, Koh SATAKE, Zac ANDERSON, Chris HAROLD, Bobby RUSSELL, Ben HALLORAN, Elliot RONTO, Mitch COOPER, Matija SIMIC, Luke MUIR [gk]. *two to be added*

Unavailable: Steven LUSTICA (national team duty), Mitchell BEVAN (hamstring injury - 3 weeks)

Melbourne Victory squad: Nicholas ANSELL, Luke PILKINGTON, Tedros YABIO, Rani DOWISHA, David STIRTON, Damir LOKVANCIC, James KALAFATIDIS, Jason RICCIUTI, Jake NAKIC, Anthony SELEMIDIS, Alastair BRAY, Paulo RETRE, Peter FRANJIC, HATZIKOSTAS Stephen, Luke O-DEA.

Unavailable - James JEGGO (Leg)

Sydney FC v Adelaide United Monday, 4 October 2010 Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney Local kick-off: 2.15pm Referee: Stephen Lucas