FFA National Youth League Week 8 Preview

Week 8 squad news for the National Youth League 2010/11 Season

Perth Glory v Adelaide United Saturday 6 November 2010 6PR Stadium, Perth Kick-Off 3.00pm (AWST), 5.30pm (ACDT) Referee:Josh Mihevc

Perth Glory squad: Tim DOYLE, Cameron EDWARDS, Dean EVANS, Luke JOHNSTON, Sahr MUSA, Harry O-BRIEN, Brandon O-NEILL, Alex PEARSON, Billy QUINNCROFT, Joshua RISDON, Storm ROUX, Stephen WALMSLEY. *Three to be added

In: Tim Doyle, Stephen Walmsley, Sam Mitchinson Out: Francis Soale Unavailable: Sebit Oyet (hamstring - 4 weeks)

Adelaide United squad: Joe COSTA, Jordan ELSEY, Jackson GROVES, Matthew HALLIDAY, Kym HARRIS, Evan KOSTOPOULOS, Perry MITRIS, Francesco MONTEROSSO, Matthew MULLEN, Nick MUNRO (gk), Mitch NICHOLSON, Bradley NORTON, Luke OSTBYE (gk), Brett RAYNER, Jordan SPADEVECCHIA, Alan WELSH *one to be omitted*

Unavailable: Daniel SCORDO (groin - 1 week), Liam WOODING (illness - 1 week)

Melbourne Victory v Central Coast Mariners Sunday, 7 November John Cain Memorial Park, Thornbury Kick-off: 2:00pm Referee: Alex Azcurra

Melbourne Victory squad: Luke PILKINGTON, Tedros YABIO, Rani DOWISHA, David STIRTON, Damir LOKVANCIC, James KALAFATIDIS, Jason RICCIUTI, Jake NAKIC, Anthony SELEMIDIS, Alastair BRAY, Paulo RETRE, Peter FRANJIC, Stephen HATZIKOSTAS, Luke O-DEA.

1 to be added Unavailable - James JEGGO (Leg), Nicholas ANSELL (National duty)

Central Coast Mariners squad: David BRADASEVIC (gk), Mitchell DUKE, Nick FITZGERALD, Sam GALLAGHER, Max GLANVILLE, Brendan GRIFFIN, Bernie IBINI-ISEI, Nathan JAGELMAN, Mitchell MALLIA, Alex MANSUETO, Nik MATIC (gk), Sam MUNRO (c), Jimmy OATES, Adam ORMSBY, Trent SAINSBURY, Marc WARREN. *one to be omitted*

Unavailable: Brady SMITH (knee - season), Nikola STANOJEVIC (groin - four weeks), Jerry KALOURIS (ankle - 2 weeks)

Brisbane Roar v Gold Coast United Sunday 7 November Spencer Park, Brisbane Kick-off4.00 pm Referee: Andrew Best

Brisbane Roar Squad: Matt ACTON (gk), Ross ARCHIBALD, Daniel BOWLES, Christopher BUSH (capt), Matthew BYRNE, James DONACHIE, Ken DOUGALL, Liam McCORMICK, Jacob McLEAN, Josh McVEY, James MEYER, Dane MILOVANOVIC, Alistair QUINN, Matthew THURTELL, Nick TUBBS (gk).

Unavailable: Josh GROENEWALD (hernia - four weeks)

Gold Coast United squad: Tim ANDERSON [gk], Josh BRILLANTE, Neko VUJEVICH, Ben WEARING, Koh SATAKE, Zac ANDERSON, Chris HAROLD, Bobby RUSSELL, Ben HALLORAN, Elliott RONTO, Mitch COOPER, Matija SIMIC, Luke MUIR [gk], Steven LUSTICA (c) *one to be added*

Unavailable: Mitchell BEVAN (hamstring injury - 1 week)

Sydney FC v Newcastle Jets Sunday 7 November Sydney Football Stadium Kick-off 2:15PM Referee: Adam Kersey Sydney FC squad: Aaron LIDDELL (gk), Mitchell SPEER, Luke AUSTIN, David VRANKOVIC, Tommy CIRJAK, Georgio SPERENZA, Jared LUM, Blake POWELL, Wely AL-RIKABY, Dylan MITCHELL (gk), Joel CHIANESE, Peter SIMONOSKI, David GULLO

Unavailable: Justin Hayward (shoulder), Nathan SHERLOCK (c) (hamstring)

Newcastle Jets squad:1. Robert KOLAK (GK), 2. Scott PETTIT, 3. Sam GALLAWAY, 4. Jon GRIFFITHS, 5. Mario SIMIC, 6. Jesse PINTO (c), 7. Kyle EWART, 8. James VIRGILI, 9. Fabian IACOVELLI, 10. Gavin FORBES, 11. Jacob PEPPER, 12. Steven VELESKI, 13. Michael FINLAYSON, 14. Blake GREEN, 20. Jack DUNCAN (GK)

Unavailable: Luke REMINGTON (International Duty), David TALEVSKI (Hip Flexor - 3 weeks), Nathan MILLGATE (Knee - 8 weeks)